Curlee Girlee
  • Blog
    • Empowerment
    • Curly Hair Tips
    • Meet Our Curl Experts!
    • Curlee Girlee Influencers
  • Curlee Girlee of The Week!
    • Curlee Girlee of The Week!
    • CG of the Week – Submit
    • Curlee Girlee Ambassadors
  • Podcast
    • Changing the Course Podcast Episodes
    • Guest Agreement
  • Hair Ancestry
    • Your Hair Family Tree
  • Curl Type Guide
  • CG Fun & Wear
    • Draw your own Curlee Girlee
    • SHOP
    • Coloring Pages
      • Curlee Girlee Happy Birthday Coloring Card
      • Mother’s Day Coloring Page
    • Hair Personality Quiz
    • Curlee Girlee Videos
Curly Girl hair Tips:  Get your questions answered by our curl expert!

Curly Girl hair Tips: Get your questions answered by our curl expert!

by Atara Twersky | May 4, 2020 | Curlee Girlee Blog, Curly Hair Tips

Curly Girl hair Tips: Get your questions answered by our curl expert! Our Curlee Girlee site is here to help our curly girls with Curly Girl Hair Tips and questions, our resident expert Jarely who owns the amazing curly salon Faith in Curls is here to help- so send us...
Ask Our Curly Expert! Jarely of @faithincurls

Ask Our Curly Expert! Jarely of @faithincurls

by Atara Twersky | Mar 1, 2020 | Curlee Girlee Blog, Curly Hair Tips

Ask our curly Expert! Jarely of @faithincurls Caring for your curls can be difficult especially as, Jarely tells us, curls come in so many different shapes and sizes even on one head!  Ask our curly Expert! Jarely of Faith in Curls salon is here to help navigate our...
curly hair guide and advice for girls and their moms

Search

Join the Movement!

Recent Posts

  • Madison and her Mom Recommend Jojoba Oil for Hair!
  • One of Sa’Riya’s Favorite 4C Hair Styles is a High Afro Puff!
  • Zhuri-Imani has Bouncy 4B Curly Hair!
  • Malani Gets Lots of Compliments on her Beautiful Afro!
  • Aubrey Loves her Beautiful Curls!

Categories

CATEGORIES

MEDIA@CURLEEGIRLEE.COM

PRESS KIT

MEDIA KIT

CONTACT US

SPONSORS

QUICK LINKS

CURLEE GIRLEE BOOKS

SHOP


FOR MORE INFO ABOUT ATARA
PLEASE VISIT THE FOLLOWING:
WWW.TWERSKYLAWGROUP.COM
WWW.ATARATWERSKY.COM

 

FOLLOW US

  • Follow
  • Follow
  • Follow
  • Follow
  • Follow
Curlee Girlee

Copyright © 2020 Atara Twersky. All rights reserved.